Powell High School — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

Wrestling

Dec. 7 — Powell Invitational — 1 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Powell Invitational — 9 a.m.

Dec. 14 — at Worland Invite — 12:30 p.m.

Dec. 15 — at Worland Invite — 8:30 a.m.

Jan. 4 — at Bozeman Invitational — 11 a.m.

Jan. 5 — at Bozeman Invitational — 10 a.m.

Jan. 11 — at Missoula Sentinel — TBA

Jan. 12 — at Missoula Sentinel — TBA

Jan. 17 — v. Laurel — 6 p.m.

Jan. 18 — at Lander Invitational — 1 p.m.

Jan. 19 — at Lander Invitational — 9 a.m.

Jan. 22 — v. Lovell — 6 p.m.

Jan. 25 — at Riverton Invitational — 9 a.m.

Jan. 26 — at Riverton Invitational — 9 a.m.

Feb. 1 — at Lander — 6 p.m.

Feb. 5 — at Cody — 6 p.m.

Feb. 8 — v. Buffalo, Cody, Worland — 5 p.m.

Feb. 15 — 3A West Regionals, Powell High School — TBA

Feb. 16 — 3A West Regionals, Powell High School — TBA

Feb. 22 — 3A State Tournament at Casper — 9 a.m.

Feb. 22 — 3A State Tournament at Casper — 9 a.m.

Boys' Swimming

Dec. 7  — v. Home Quad,PAC  — 5 p.m.

Dec. 8 —  at Cody Invitational  — 10 a.m.

Dec. 15  — at Riverton Invitational  — 10 a.m.

Dec. 18  — v. Riverton, PAC  — 4 p.m.

Jan. 4  — v. Lander, PAC —  5 p.m.

Jan. 5  — Gene Dozah Invite, PAC  — 10 a.m.

Jan. 12  — at Worland Invitational,  — 10 a.m.

Jan. 15  — v. Cody, Worland, PAC  — 5 p.m.

Jan. 19  — at Lander  — 11 a.m.

Jan. 22  — at Worland Triangular —  5 p.m.

Jan. 25  — at Buffalo  — TBA

Jan. 26  — at Campbell County Invite  — TBA

Feb. 1  — at 3A West Conference Meet at Riverton  — TBD

Feb. 2  — at 3A West Conference Meet at Riverton  — TBD

Feb. 15  — at 3A State Meet at Campbell County  — TBD

Feb. 16  — at 3A State Meet at Campbell County  — TBD

Boys' Basketball

Dec. 7 — at East-West Classic v. Pinedale, Buffalo — 4 p.m.

Dec. 8 — at East-West Classic v. Rawlins, Buffalo — 11 a.m.

Dec. 8 — at East-West Classic v. Buffalo, Buffalo — 7 p.m.

Dec. 14 — at Cody — 7 p.m.

Dec. 21 — v. Wyoming Indian — 7 p.m.

Jan. 4 — v. Rocky Mountain — 7 p.m.

Jan. 11  — at Big Horn Basin Classic, Thermopolis — TBA

Jan. 12 — at Big Horn Basin Classic, Thermopolis — TBA

Jan. 18 — at Worland — 7 p.m.

Jan. 19 — v. Lander Valley — 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 — v. Lovell — 7 p.m.

Feb. 1 — v. Pinedale — 7 p.m.

Feb. 2 — v. Big Piney — 2 p.m.

Feb. 8 — at Thermopolis — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 — v. Worland — 7 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Lander Valley — 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 21 — v. Cody — 7 p.m.

Feb. 22 — at Lovell — 7 p.m.

Feb. 28 - March 2 — at 3A West Regional, Worland — TBA

March 7-9 — at 3A State Tournament, Casper — TBA

Girls' Basketball

Dec. 7 — at East-West Classic v. Rawlins, Lovell — noon

Dec. 7 — at East-West Classic v. Douglas, Lovell — 6 p.m.

Dec. 8 — at East-West Classic v. Pinedale, Lovell — 3 p.m.

Dec. 14 — at Cody — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 21 — v. Wyoming Indian — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 4 — v. Rocky Mountain — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 11 — v. Big Horn Basin Classic — TBA

Jan. 12 — v. Big Horn Basin Classic — TBA

Jan. 18 — at Worland — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19 — v. Lander — 3 p.m.

Jan. 25 — v. Lovell — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 1  — v. Pinedale — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 2 — v. Big Piney — 12:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 — at Thermopolis — 6 p.m.

Feb. 12 — v. Worland — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 — at Lander — 6 p.m.

Feb. 21 — v. Cody — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 22 — at Lovell — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 28 — 3A West Regionals at Worland — TBA

March 1 — 3A West Regionals at Worland — TBA

March 2 — 3A West Regionals at Worland — TBA

March 7 — 3A State Tournament — TBA

March 8 — 3A State Tournament — TBA

March 9 — 3A State Tournament — TBA

Northwest College — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

Women's Basketball

Dec. 7 — v. Western Nebraska Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 — v. All Stars at Cody High School — 1 p.m.

Dec. 10  — at Rocky Mountain College JV — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 5 — v. Williston State College — 1 p.m.

Jan. 10 — at Laramie County Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 — at Eastern Wyoming College — noon

Jan. 16 — at Western Wyoming Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19 — v. Gillette College — 2 p.m.

Jan. 23 — v. Central Wyoming College — 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Casper College — 2 p.m.

Jan. 30 — v. Laramie County Community College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 2 — v. Eastern Wyoming College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 6 — at Sheridan College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 — at Gillette College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 13 — at Central Wyoming College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 — v. Casper College — 2 p.m.

Feb. 20 — v. Sheridan College — 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 — v. Western Wyoming Community College — 2 p.m.

Mar. 2 — Region IX Tourney Play-In Games Top 4 Seeds North — TBA

Mar. 7-9 — Region IX Tournament

Men's Basketball

Dec. 7 — v. Game Gear 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 — v. Game Gear at Cody High School 3 p.m.

Dec. 10  — at Rocky Mountain College — 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5 — v. Williston State College 3 p.m.

Jan. 10 — at Laramie County Community College 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 — at Eastern Wyoming College 3:00 p.m.

Jan. 16 — at Western Wyoming Community College 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19 — v. Gillette College 4 p.m.

Jan. 23 — v. Central Wyoming College 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 — at Casper College 4 p.m.

Jan. 30 — v. Laramie County Community College 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 2 — v. Eastern Wyoming College — 6 p.m.

Feb. 6 — at Sheridan College 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 — at Gillette College 4 p.m.

Feb. 13 — at Central Wyoming College 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 — v. Casper College 4 p.m.

Feb. 20 — v. Sheridan College 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 — v. Western Wyoming Community College 4 p.m.

Mar. 2 — Region IX Tourney Play-In Games Top 4 Seeds North — TBA

Mar. 7-9 — Region IX Tournament — TBA

Mar. 18-23 — NJCAA National Tournament — TBA

Wrestling

Nov. 3  — at Cowboy Open in Laramie  — All Day

Nov. 9  — v. Otero Community College  — 6 p.m.

Nov. 10 — v. NWC Open — 9 a.m.

Nov. 16 — at Western Wyoming — 6 p.m.

Dec. 1  — at University of Providence Open  — All Day

Dec. 8  — v. University of Providence  — 6 p.m.

Jan. 11-12 — at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M NJCAA Duals — TBA

Jan. 18 — at University of Nebraska Kearney Duals  — TBA

Jan. 24 — at Dickinson State/Havre, MT — 4 p.m.

Jan. 24 — at MSU Northern/Havre, MT — 6 p.m.

Feb. 1-2  — Apodaca Dual Showdown  — TBA

Feb. 16 — at NJCAA Rocky Mountain District — All Day

Mar. 1-2  — at NJCAA National Championships —  TBA