Saturday, Feb. 23
9 a.m. — Wrestlebacks, rounds 2, 3 and consolation semifinals
2:30 p.m. — Third place and fifth place matches.
5:05 p.m. — Championship face-offs
5:15 p.m. — Championship matches begin
Awards ceremony will …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
The Powell Tribune has expanded its online content. To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free web account by clicking here.
If you already have a web account, but need to reset it, you can do so by clicking here.
If you would like to purchase a subscription click here.
Please log in to continue |
|
Friday, Feb. 22
9 a.m. — Round one
1:30 p.m. — Championship quarterfinals and first-round wrestlebacks
7 p.m. — Championship semifinals
Saturday, Feb. 23
9 a.m. — Wrestlebacks, rounds 2, 3 and consolation semifinals
2:30 p.m. — Third place and fifth place matches.
5:05 p.m. — Championship face-offs
5:15 p.m. — Championship matches begin
Awards ceremony will follow the conclusion of the championship matches.
Admission
$20 adults/$14 students all-session passes. $11/$8 Friday only. $12/$9 Saturday only. $8/$6 Championships only
Panther first-round pairings
106 — Noah Wozney (21-16) vs. Savian Wadsworth, Jackson (22-8)
106 — Chance Karst (28-6) vs. Erik Elisson, Glenrock (7-15)
113 — Nic Urbach (40-10) vs. Benjamin Call, Star Valley (15-16)
120 — Colbee Craig (22-11) vs. Jenna Elmlinger, Buffalo (6-23)
126 — Ty Linebaugh (2-2) vs. Brody Smith, Cody (25-17)
126 — Dylan Rood (22-14) vs. Jake Logar, Douglas (24-25)
132 — Andrew Feller (25-17) vs. Jakob Kotke, Buffalo (1-5)
138 — Kye Catlin (38-10) vs. Colton Hopkins, Worland (21-14)
138 — Matt Widdicombe (21-18) vs. Tanner Butner, Pinedale (21-17)
145 — Jacob Davis (30-17) vs. Dustin Rollins, Lyman (29-17)
160 — Mike Mundy (14-21) vs. Austin Beck, Worland (21-12)
170 — Tyler Patterson (25-14) vs. Dominic Vaughn, Cody (7-9)
170 — Jared Wantulok (2-0) vs. Jonathan Tzompa, Jackson (19-12)
220 — Riley Stringer (29-15) vs. Austin Smith, Rawlins (10-12)
285 — Rowdy Gard (6-13) vs. Woodrow Davidson, Rawlins (25-8)