Powell High School — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games

      

Girls' Soccer – Varsity

3/20 — Noon at Buffalo

3/23 — 3 p.m. at Cody

3/27 — TBD at Green River

3/30 — 3 p.m. vs Worland

4/9 — 3 p.m. vs Lander Valley

4/10 — 1 p.m. at Pinedale

4/16 — 3 p.m. vs Mountain View

4/17 — Noon vs Lyman

4/23 — 3 p.m. at Lander Valley

4/24 — Noon vs Pinedale

4/29 — 4 p.m. vs Cody

5/7 — 4 p.m. at Mountain View

5/8 — 10 a.m. at Lyman

5/14 — 4 p.m. at Worland

5/20-5/22 — TBD - State at Cheyenne Central

    

Girls' Soccer – Junior Varsity

3/20 — 2 p.m. at Buffalo

3/23 — 5 p.m. at Cody

3/27 — TBD at Green River

3/30 — 5 p.m. vs Worland

4/9 — 5 p.m. vs Lander Valley

4/10 — 3 p.m. at Pinedale

4/23 — 5 p.m. at Lander Valley

4/24 — 2 p.m. vs Pinedale

4/29 — 6 p.m. vs Cody

5/14 — 6 p.m. at Worland

      

Boys Soccer – Varsity

3/20 — 2 p.m. at Buffalo

3/23 — 5 p.m. at Cody

3/27 — TBD at Green River

3/30 — 5 p.m. vs Worland

4/9 — 5 p.m. vs Lander Valley

4/10 — 3 p.m. at Pinedale

4/16 — 5 p.m. vs Mountain View

4/17 — 2 p.m. vs Lyman

4/23 — 5 p.m. at Lander Valley

4/24 — 2 p.m. vs Pinedale

4/29 — 6 p.m. vs Cody

5/7 — 6 p.m. at Mountain View

5/8 — Noon at Lyman

5/14 — 6 p.m. at Worland

5/20-5/22 — TBD - State at Cheyenne Central

     

Boys Soccer – Junior Varsity

3/20 — Noon at Buffalo

3/23 — 3 p.m. at Cody

3/27 — TBD at Green River

3/30 — 3 p.m. vs Worland

4/9 — 3 p.m. vs Lander Valley

4/10 — 1 p.m. at Pinedale

4/23 — 3 p.m. at Lander Valley

4/24 — Noon vs Pinedale

4/29 — 4 p.m. vs Cody

5/14 — 4 p.m. at Worland

       

Track and Field

3/27 — Cody Invitational

4/8 — Worland Invitational

4/10 — 9 a.m. Powell Invitational

4/15 — 4:15 p.m. Powell Quad

4/24 — Lovell Invitational

5/1 — Rocky Mountain Invitational

5/7 — Cody Invitational

5/14-5/15 — Regionals at Lander Valley

520-5/22 — State at Kelly Walsh

 

Northwest College — Sports Schedule

*Schedules are subject to change, Bold denotes home games