The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Park County at the completion of the 2020 spring semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
The Powell Tribune has expanded its online content. To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free web account by clicking here.
If you already have a web account, but need to reset it, you can do so by clicking here.
If you would like to purchase a subscription click here.
Please log in to continue |
|
The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Park County at the completion of the 2020 spring semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); EdD (Doctor of Education); MA (Master of Arts); MPA (Master of Public Administration); and MSW (Master of Social Work).
Powell
Alex A. Aguirre, BS
Paige R. Baxter, BA
Nicole Jaden Birdsley, BA
Tristan Rae Bohlman, BS
Ismael Dominguez, BFA
Joshua J. Fauver, BA
Kelsey Gillett, BSN
Alejandra Anna Gonzales, MA
Stephanie Grace Harvey BS
Heather Rene Hensman, BSEE
Garrett Lynn Hildebrand, BSME
Desiree D. Lewis, BSFC
Keegan Marie McLain, BA
Kevin L. Mitchell, EdD
Ashley Moody, BS
Madison Elise Morrow, BA
Benjamin Northrup, MBA and MS
Sarah Jean Elizabeth O’Neill, BS
Michael Ramberg, BSME
Sarah Reep, BS
Sarah Ruth Rich, BS
Jeron R. Smith BSME
Ashton T. Soloai, BS
Tabitha N. Tyrrell, BS
Derek Waite, MSW
Rose Adriana Westbury, BSN
Benjamin Davis Wetzel, BS
Anne Whitaker, BS
Rachel A. Wurzel, BS
Clark
Nikkole Marie Schneider, BA
Cody
James Harvey Bell, BS
Taylor Jo Bell, BSCE
Zachary M. Billin, MPA
Rachel Chesley Binder. BSN
Jackson Bower, BSME
Abbey D. Brasher, BSME
Sara Michelle Caudle, double BA
Olivia Nicole Morris Cole, BS
Meg R. Dickerman, BS
Aaron Christian Erickson, BS
Ryan Fink, BS
Brooke L. Gordon, BS
Mary Kate Gorman, BA
Jesse Harvey, BSCE
Zayne Thomas Hebbler, BS
Dillon Housden, BS
Jackson Robert Hult, BS
Gage LaFave Williams, BA
Hannah Victoria Miller, BS
Katie L. Miller, BS
Denallie Moore, BFA
Erendira Abigail Morales, MA
Jacey Myers, BA
Andre Parsons, BA
Maximilian H. Prill, BA
Sara Reed, BS
Bradley Sankey, BS
Shaylee Mikayla Schutzman, BA
Amy Lyn Stewart, BA
Tess Madison Stonehouse, MPA
Brianna Wedeward, MSW
Chloe Winkler, BS
Meeteetse
Darbi Layne Neil, BS